Manga Project

Hello everyone.

This site offers old translations I did from when I was younger. Unfortunately my interest in translating manga has dwindled and thus there will be no further updates. Please enjoy what is on here though.

These translations come from the French translations. I did not translate directly from the Japanese versions.

Updates:

August 30, 2009
-- Please read the new introduction to see changes to this site.

Manga Samples:

Detective Conan
Volume
Episodes
One 1.2.3
Forty 7.8.9

Hikaru no Go
Volume
Episodes
One 1

Samurai Deeper Kyo
Volume
Episodes
One 1.2.3.4.5
Two 6.7.8.9.

The Collection:

Shaman King
Volume
Episodes
One 1.2.3.4.5.6.7.8
Two 9.10.11.12.13.14.15.16.17
Three 18.19.20.21.22.23.24.25.26
Four 27.28.29.30.31.32.33.34.35
Five 36.37.38.39.40.41.42.43.44
Six 45.46.47.48.49.50.51.52.53
Seven 54.55.56.57.58.59.60.61.62
Eight 63.64.65.66.67.68.69.70.71
Nine 72.73.74.75.76.77.78.79.80
Ten 81.82.83.84.85.86.87.88.89
Eleven 90.91.92.93.94.95.96.97.98
Twelve 99.100.101.102.103.104.105.106.107
Thirteen 108.109.110.111.112.113.114.115.116
Fourteen 117.118.119.120.121.122.123.124.125
Fifteen 126.127.128.129.130.131.132.133.134
Sixteen 135.136.137.138.139.140.141.142.143
Seventeen 144.145.146.147.148.149.150.151.152
Eighteen 153.154.155.156.157.158.159.160.161
Nineteen 162.163.164.165.166.167.168.169.170
Twenty 171.172.173.174.175.176.177.178.179
Twenty-One 180.181.182.183.184.185.186.187.188
Twenty-Two 189.190.

Email
Manga Project